?

Log in

elves_are_rude [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
elves_are_rude

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yes yes [Dec. 24th, 2004|11:48 am]
elves_are_rude
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |Pretty Women]

Oooo its Christmas Eve :)

I was just wondering what everyone is doing for New Years Eve? Also if anyone fancies coming to play at Pop before they go back to uni, you are all welcome to stop in my little house :) Xxx Lauren xx
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2004|10:21 pm]
elves_are_rude
ok ok ok deep breath! It's gonna all be ok.
link1 comment|post comment

Super Sadist [May. 27th, 2004|12:38 pm]
elves_are_rude
No way... i just met someone online who knows the BITCH who broke my nose a few years ago :( AHHHHH! It scared me greatly. Maybe i could hunt her down and shoot her down like a dog... fucking evil evil evil dyke pykey bitch!

I just had the nicest shower and chat to *HER* and she was at school... it felt kinda twisted but i like her so its cool and she is legal ;)

*Teach Me How To Get Everyone The Fuck Out Of Your Way*
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2004|12:56 pm]
elves_are_rude
what the fuck? Why can't i fucking create a fucking community?!!!!!! Louise you are supposed to be the web wizard!!! xx
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 13th, 2004|03:07 pm]
elves_are_rude
Oh my god i just stared at my hand for like 10 seconds and it grew... i think i am having a growth spurt! Oh my god the curtains are growing too. I think my head/eyes are drinking... I am turning into a small headed piglet i'm sure! Help help help help help help help help help help help help ME
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 10th, 2004|03:52 am]
elves_are_rude
not funny. not sure if its the overdoes (not bad... don't worry) of flux or alcohol ofr just my general state... i wzn to die... oooo maybe i don't... i met a hiot girl and she likes me... i want to die .... but yet i love my family and friends far to much to ever die...

Remember i love you too much ladies and gents... i'f never harm myself xxxx
link5 comments|post comment

Look into my eyes and you will see... [Nov. 29th, 2003|02:30 pm]
elves_are_rude
Ok i am really stressed about Christmas now! So to calm me down i have decided to choose my new identity! If i were a guy i would be either:
1. Bryan Adams (because he is fit and i would so be a good santa)
2. Robert Lindsay (because i would pull Zoe Wannamaker)
3. George Michael (Just for the sex appeal when he was in Wham)
4. Bono (HIS NAME IS SO APPROPRIATE)
5. Tom Jones (So i could look like him and do a pelvic thrust dance!)

hmmmmmmm good choices i think!

I miss my friends from home a lot. It makes me sad because i hardly ever hear from them and i hate not seeing them... nothing compares to my bitches from Crewe... not even Angelina in GIA :( xxx
link2 comments|post comment

forgot... [Sep. 12th, 2003|10:50 am]
elves_are_rude
31. have unprotective sex
32. get herpes
33. wish you could have what you can't
34. sing to ABBA
35. have evil revenge plans in the bakc of your mind
36. have a fantasy about men dressed as women and women dresed as men!
37. dream about Angelina Jolie and want to be her wife
38. waste money
39. make beads and things out of fimo
40. be overly sensitive
link3 comments|post comment

Are you aching with me???? [Sep. 12th, 2003|09:05 am]
elves_are_rude
[mood |enviousenvious]
[music |Oyster - Heather Nova]

hmmmm my life is funny and weird. I like being me, don't get me wrong, but how come people seem to shit on it and make me feel worse than i already am?!! Its like i haven't been to work for a few days because i have had really terrible pains in my stomach and being sick and they call me a hypercondriact?! I can't help it if i get poorly sick! I wouldn't fake an illness just to be "cool" or whatever... i just have a naturally low immune system.

Justine went funny on me this week and made me upset, but its all ok its fixed and yesterday we went into Nantwich and went to look at the "mincing" (?) clothes in Emporium and i want this really pretty hooch jacket... its £99 and totally worth it! I can't afford it though because i ordered my new phone last night and it cost me £229 and its fucking stupid! i have no money and it irratates me lots because i wanted to go see Rachel next week but i can't and i don't like it :(

Me and Rachel have been contacting each other lots, its fit. I really like her and stuff! I made her a CD and on the front were pictures of me through the ages... it took me hours. I hope she likes it :S She is such a lovely lady and is really hot and stuff too (which always helps my shallow mind!)

Going to Lipsy's tonight and i am v excited!!! I get to see all my bitches and wear a slutty costume whilst visiting... perfect really :)

Having a lazy day.. going to watch a few films i brought and then go get me a fat butty and just mong. At 3pm i am going to pick up Sophie from Primary, because i need to talk to her. Its goiong to be weird when i go to uni, because me and Justine were talking in the pub the other night and i am like the little sis she never had and i see her as family too. Harry and Sasha have helped me love kids again and i just think they have been good for my maturity. I don't feel sad any more, i don't harm myself and i have got over Lindsey and other nasty people who shall stay nameless. She talks to me about everything and she gives me good advice :( God i will miss them all... even annoying naughty Jack and Dan, who i got v overprottective over at college the other day!

My work do is tomorrow night and i am really worried they are going to do something embarrassing to me!! Its bad enough that there is pictures of me on the shop door... :( some man came in and said i looked better with black hair! I was offended... but my sexy welsh "Ham Man" told me i am beautiful with blond hair! I would well love to be his kids step mum ;) hehe xx i have a thing for regional accents!!!

I am listening to my new heather Nova album... its so so pretty... i want to be her! Her music has such meaning and i love the song "sugar" because it sounds rude :/ going on about Cocks and cuming... she loves talking about salt water and other sexual innuendo's.. Go her!
linkpost comment

Flavour of the week [Sep. 7th, 2003|12:01 am]
elves_are_rude
"I only wanna be with you"... why if i mutter those words to someone they instantly laugh and think i am joking?!! I can be completely faithful and i do actually mean a lot of what i say (sometimes :S)I could totally get with someone and have a family and stuff now and be happy... i hate being in relationships that i know are false or not going to be long term!! I want to meet my future wife and i am going to fucking do it at uni and going to get married and have my perfect 3 kids and my dog called Pepper the Beagle!!!

I think chips, mints and smirnoff ice has gone to my head. Thinking alsorts of crazy shit and i am listening to ABBA... crazy crazy me. Its 2 weeks today until i go bye bye to uni and start out all fresh and sparkling new! bloody hell that is scary.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]